1648 Dawes Rd Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $387,360
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Dawes Rd, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $364,340, approximately $154 per square foot. 1648 Dawes Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Chavers Deanna Chris and Russell Cynthia
Bought by
Herziger Family Trust and Herziger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Lowe Janis S
Bought by
Lowe Janis S and Chavers Deanna Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herziger Family Trust | $390,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lowe Janis S | $204,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $64,100 | $10,500 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $61,000 | $10,500 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,300 | $3,300 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,480 | $3,300 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,870 | $3,300 | $17,570 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,670 | $3,300 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,390 | $3,600 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map