NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $523,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,811 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $520,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,951 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to Meyer Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Beautifully remodeled Tempe home with 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms! Wood look tile throughout - no carpet! Kitchen features white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, & quartz countertops! Oversized painted fireplace with wood mantle! Bonus room off the back could make for a good den or flex space. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with vanities & tiled showers. Wood blinds! New exterior paint! 2 car garage! Corner lot! New grass landscaping with sprinklers in front and back! Located off of McClintock & Southern with easy access to the 60 & 101 freeways. Only minutes to ASU & Tempe Marketplace. Nearby tons of dining, shopping & entertainment options like Mill Ave or Tempe Town Lake! Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Worden

Gentry Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 480-593-0224 License #SA630606000 Listed on: 09/03/2025

Gentry Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jazmin Eguino

A.Z. & Associates License #SA707449000

A.Z. & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 7,402 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,811 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Hughes Acres Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 624
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-33-195

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,244

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

7,402 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McClintock & Southern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: HUGHES ACRES UNIT 6
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 287.13
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1811.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Alley, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Joseph P. Spracale Elementary School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7402.0
  • Parcel #: 133-33-195

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2244.0
  • Tax Book Number: 133.0
  • Tax Lot: 624
  • Tax Map Number: 33.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2025
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.7%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$515,349

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,651
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.22%
Original Mortgage
$476,190
Outstanding Balance
$475,270
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,079

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Az Home Buyer Llc
Bought by
Stony Lake Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Robson John M and Robson Ellen Marie
Bought by
Robson John M and Robson Ellen Marie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plancarte Adilene $520,000 Chicago Title Agency
Stony Lake Llc -- Chicago Title Agency
Robson John M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Plancarte Adilene $476,190
Previous Owner Stony Lake Llc $351,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $520,000 -1.7% $287 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $529,000 +1.7% $292 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Off Market $520,000 -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $529,000 -1.9% $292 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $539,000 -1.8% $298 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $549,000 -1.8% $303 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $559,000 0.0% $309 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $2,995 -6.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/03/2023 07/03/23 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,402 $20,037 -- --
2024 $2,217 $19,083 -- --
2023 $2,217 $36,060 $7,210 $28,850
2022 $1,831 $27,400 $5,480 $21,920
2021 $1,866 $25,250 $5,050 $20,200
2020 $1,804 $22,680 $4,530 $18,150
2019 $1,770 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2018 $1,722 $19,650 $3,930 $15,720
2017 $1,669 $18,060 $3,610 $14,450
2016 $1,661 $17,470 $3,490 $13,980
2015 $1,606 $16,150 $3,230 $12,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6914495

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-33-195

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.