1648 E Geddes Cir N Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 E Geddes Cir N, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $727,633, approximately $277 per square foot. 1648 E Geddes Cir N is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Bell Brent K and Bell Tracy K
Bought by
Jocobson Eli M and Jocobson Samantha B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,290
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Donald D
Bought by
Bell Brent K and Bell Tracy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Russell Thomas F and Bycer Alene M
Bought by
Campbell Donald D and Campbell Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,350
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jocobson Eli M | $525,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Bell Brent K | $275,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Campbell Donald D | $142,500 | Land Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records