1648 E Lexington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,548 - $742,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 E Lexington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $699,137, approximately $251 per square foot. 1648 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Lee Jenie
Bought by
Kim David Dongjoon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,739
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Kim David D and Lee Jeanie
Bought by
Kim David Dongjoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Kim David D
Bought by
Kim David D and Lee Jeanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Monterey Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kim David D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Lee Jeanie
Bought by
Kim David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim David Dongjoon | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Kim David Dongjoon | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Kim David D | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Kim David D | $222,319 | First American Title | |
| Monterey Homes Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Kim David D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim David Dongjoon | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Kim David Dongjoon | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Kim David D | $221,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $34,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $32,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $48,370 | $9,670 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $36,220 | $7,240 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $33,320 | $6,660 | $26,660 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $27,410 | $5,480 | $21,930 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $26,850 | $5,370 | $21,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map