T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tim Broderick
HomeSmart
(480) 246-8944
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $965,000
INVESTOR SPECIAL: 7 Door apartment bldg. plus two SFR structures on a rare 2/3 acre corner lot in desirable Central Phoenix. Lot is zoned R-3 and perfect for large scale multi-family development or renovate existing units. The current owner; a 501(c)(3) organization, has utilized the property as a residential substance abuse treatment facility. Units 1&2 and 5&6 of the apartment building have been converted to larger adjoining units. Easy to show with notification of showing request. LISTING AGENT IS A BOARD MEMBER OF THE 501(c)(3) organization selling the property.
All facts, figures, and matters of material importance to buyer shall be verified by buyer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge Piece Llc | $760,000 | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy | |
| Deamigas Casa De | $216,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Cardella Gaetano | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kiley Joseph C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edge Piece Llc | $770,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Sold | $760,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Price Changed | $760,000 | +0.7% | -- |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | For Sale | $755,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,981 | $76,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $73,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,318 | $104,640 | $39,195 | $65,445 |
| 2022 | $9,266 | $106,380 | $50,580 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $9,423 | $89,445 | $50,580 | $38,865 |
| 2020 | $9,185 | $72,975 | $34,005 | $38,970 |
| 2019 | $8,786 | $67,800 | $30,090 | $37,710 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,950 | $29,550 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,815 | $28,695 | $30,120 |
| 2016 | $0 | $61,665 | $32,310 | $29,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,152 | $26,784 | $26,368 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tim Broderick
HomeSmart
(480) 246-8944
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Eric Lambert
Versatile Properties
(480) 284-3204
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5951316
APN: 156-39-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.