1649 Mission Meadows Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Mission Meadows Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,073,523, approximately $547 per square foot. 1649 Mission Meadows Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Turner Frank P and Turner Muriel W
Bought by
Turner Frank P and Turner Muriel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Wismar Nancy F
Bought by
Turner Frank P and Turner Muriel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Wismar Donald R and Wismar Nancy F
Bought by
Wismar Don R and Wismar Nancy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Bramalea California Inc
Bought by
Wismar Donald R and Wismar Nancy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Frank P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Turner Frank P | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wismar Don R | -- | -- | |
| Wismar Donald R | $186,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Frank P | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wismar Donald R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $115,227 | $22,144 | $93,083 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $112,968 | $21,710 | $91,258 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $110,754 | $21,285 | $89,469 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $108,583 | $20,868 | $87,715 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $106,455 | $20,459 | $85,996 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $105,365 | $20,250 | $85,115 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $103,300 | $19,853 | $83,447 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $101,275 | $19,464 | $81,811 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $99,290 | $19,083 | $80,207 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $97,344 | $18,709 | $78,635 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $95,882 | $18,428 | $77,454 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $94,005 | $18,068 | $75,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map