NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1649 Pebble Beach Way Arnold, CA 95223

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $469,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2016

Last sale price $390,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,852 / mo

65 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Absolutely gorgeous chalet that backs to the State Park. Completely remodeled in 2016. This home features a floor to ceiling slate accent wall. huge windows and french doors, Brand new kitchen and baths with slate and granite. All new Milgard windows. New alder doors throughout. All new flooring. Three stories with room for everyone. Big loft for games and hang out. Brand new deck with wire railings. Two driveways with extra parking. Level graded area to build your dream garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Yarnell Porras

Cedar Creek Realty, Inc License #01715694 Listed on: 06/22/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Heidi Ward

Corcoran Icon Properties License #00785043

Corcoran Icon Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.68

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Low Kitchen Cabinetry
  • 29,620 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Blue Lake Spr W/Hoa Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 026048002000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Loft
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Accessibility Features: Kitchen Cabinets
  • Architectural Style: Chalet
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Subdivision: Blue Lake Spr w/HOA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Hood Over Range, Other, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Slab Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Loft, Master Bathroom, Great Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 216.67
  • Square Footage: 1800.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 399900.00

• Heating: Gas, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Included, Other, Dryer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 545

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29620.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 026048002000

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2016
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-6.92%
Current Estimated Value
$443,358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,358
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,141
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$285,217

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2015
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Tominaga Clayton and Tominaga Christine
Bought by
Huddlestone Roger
Seller's Agent
Mike Karnes
Century 21 Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jamie Yarnell Porras
Cedar Creek Realty, Inc
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
135.54%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norris Digby $390,000 Placer Title Company
Huddlestone Roger $160,000 Placer Title Company
Tominaga Clayton -- None Available
Tominaga Jean S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Norris Digby $200,000
Previous Owner Huddlestone Roger $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Sold $390,000 -6.9% $217 / Sq Ft
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2016 06/22/16 For Sale $419,000 +161.9% $233 / Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Sold $160,000 +6.7% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2015 08/22/15 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Sale $150,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,317 $443,462 $34,815 $408,647
2023 $5,175 $426,244 $33,464 $392,780
2022 $4,950 $417,887 $32,808 $385,079
2021 $4,927 $409,694 $32,165 $377,529
2020 $4,614 $382,034 $31,836 $350,198
2019 $4,559 $374,544 $31,212 $343,332
2018 $1,942 $150,858 $31,212 $119,646
2017 $1,896 $147,900 $30,600 $117,300
2016 $992 $63,654 $11,098 $52,556
2015 -- $62,699 $10,932 $51,767
2014 -- $61,471 $10,718 $50,753
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 216601703

MetroList

APN: 026-048-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.