1654 Pebble Beach Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Pebble Beach Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $467,218, approximately $206 per square foot. 1654 Pebble Beach Way is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Smith Stephen A
Bought by
Smith Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Smith Stephen A and Smith Theresa S
Bought by
Smith Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $169,275 | $38,449 | $130,826 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $162,704 | $36,957 | $125,747 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $159,515 | $36,233 | $123,282 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $156,388 | $35,523 | $120,865 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $154,785 | $35,159 | $119,626 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $151,751 | $34,470 | $117,281 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $148,777 | $33,795 | $114,982 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $145,861 | $33,133 | $112,728 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $143,002 | $32,484 | $110,518 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,855 | $31,997 | $108,858 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,097 | $31,371 | $106,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map