1649 Tucker Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,664,857 - $1,867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Tucker Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,742,964, approximately $952 per square foot. 1649 Tucker Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Latchford Noel and Latchford Jane
Bought by
Latchford Noel and Latchford Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Latchford Noel and Latchford Jane
Bought by
Latchford Noel and Latchford Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Latchford Noel and Latchford Jane
Bought by
Latchford Noel and Latchford Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Ford Josephine S Trust 03-16-92 and Josephine S
Bought by
Latchford Noel and Latchford Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latchford Noel | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Latchford Noel | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Latchford Noel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Latchford Noel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Latchford Noel | -- | -- | |
| Latchford Noel | $249,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latchford Noel | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latchford Noel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latchford Noel | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latchford Noel | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $397,565 | $190,001 | $207,564 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $389,771 | $186,276 | $203,495 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $382,129 | $182,624 | $199,505 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $374,638 | $179,044 | $195,594 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $367,293 | $175,534 | $191,759 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $363,528 | $173,735 | $189,793 |
| 2019 | $4,156 | $356,401 | $170,329 | $186,072 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $349,414 | $166,990 | $182,424 |
| 2017 | $192 | $342,564 | $163,716 | $178,848 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $335,848 | $160,506 | $175,342 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $330,805 | $158,096 | $172,709 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $324,326 | $155,000 | $169,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map