225 Rodney Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,631,000 - $1,828,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Rodney Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,747,574, approximately $954 per square foot. 225 Rodney Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
William Y Shaw Separate Property Trust and Kwan Tai-Li
Bought by
Hosler Amy Shaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Shaw Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
William Y Shaw Separate Property Trust and Shaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Shaw William Y
Bought by
Shaw William Y and Shaw Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Kwan Tai Li C
Bought by
Shaw Dr William Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosler Amy Shaw | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William Y Shaw Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw William Y | -- | Ticor Title Insurers | |
| Shaw Dr William Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $1,428,000 | $1,224,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $132,226 | $35,755 | $96,471 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $129,634 | $35,054 | $94,580 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $127,093 | $34,367 | $92,726 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $124,602 | $33,694 | $90,908 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $123,325 | $33,349 | $89,976 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $120,908 | $32,696 | $88,212 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $118,538 | $32,055 | $86,483 |
| 2017 | $192 | $116,215 | $31,427 | $84,788 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $113,937 | $30,811 | $83,126 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $112,227 | $30,349 | $81,878 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $110,030 | $29,755 | $80,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map