16490 Territorial Trail Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $572,776 - $666,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16490 Territorial Trail, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $619,194, approximately $250 per square foot. 16490 Territorial Trail is a home with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Hommes Of Minnesota Llc
Bought by
Adekunle Olubunmi A and Adekunle Adeniyi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,590
Outstanding Balance
$400,714
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,480
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adekunle Olubunmi A | $459,591 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adekunle Olubunmi A | $459,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,404 | $543,000 | $94,000 | $449,000 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $545,400 | $96,000 | $449,400 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $510,000 | $88,000 | $422,000 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $459,000 | $80,000 | $379,000 |
| 2020 | $591 | $465,000 | $80,000 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $707 | $58,600 | $58,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $192 | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map