NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16490 Weaver Ln Rogers, AR 72756

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $493,110

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,731 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • Frank Tillery Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Lake
  • Wood Burning Stove

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to 16490 Weaver Lane, a beautifully crafted custom home nestled in the scenic Rocky Ridge Estates just minutes from Beaver Lake. Built in 2018, this 1,700 square foot residence sits on 11 private, wooded acres—perfect for those seeking peaceful living with room to roam. This all-electric home features timeless details throughout, including rich wood flooring, real marble countertops in the bathrooms, and handcrafted custom wood cabinetry that showcases the quality of construction. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfort and function, making it ideal as a full-time residence or private retreat. Tucked away in nature, this property also includes a charming small outbuilding, perfect for additional storage or a wood shop. With no immediate neighbors in sight, you’ll enjoy serene mornings, quiet evenings, and star-filled skies. 2 parcels convey

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Posey

Collier & Associates Brokerage Phone: 479-274-0662 License #EB00060940 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Collier & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Hartson

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers License #SA00086480

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $491

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 11.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$491

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

11.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 11.1
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Water Body Name: Beaver Lake
  • Subdivision Name: ROCKY RIDGE ESTATES-RURBAN
  • Directions: Take Exit 87 (also known as the Beaver Lake Parkway/Millwood Drive exit) off I-49, heading east. At the traffic signal, turn right onto Millwood Drive (County Road 64) and continue east for about 3 miles. You’ll come to Appleby Road—turn left (north) onto Appleby. Follow Appleby for approximately 2 miles until you reach Weaver Lane on your right. Turn right onto Weaver Lane and drive about 1 mile. Look for 16490 Weaver Lane on your left—a secluded driveway leading to the custom-built home. Accompanying outbuilding is below the home with a separate driveway. Leave house and go right on Weaver lane, additional parcel and outbuilding are on driveway to the left next to brokers arrow sign
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-274-0662
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Hot Tub/Spa, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 1700.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None, Rural Lot, Secluded, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Electric, Wood Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 491.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Amanda Hartson
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.15%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$477,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,528
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%
Original Mortgage
$490,675
Outstanding Balance
$490,246
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$12,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Kilpatrick Emil and Kilpatrick Peggy
Bought by
Ingle Brett and Ingle Ronda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grieve David $475,000 Waco Title
Ingle Brett $25,000 None Available
Dutton $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grieve David $490,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Sold $475,000 +2.2% $279 / Sq Ft
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $465,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,203 $65,009 $4,095 $60,914
2024 $1,984 $65,009 $4,095 $60,914
2023 $1,889 $43,220 $1,290 $41,930
2022 $1,719 $43,220 $1,290 $41,930
2021 $1,626 $43,220 $1,290 $41,930
2020 $1,540 $34,190 $1,140 $33,050
2019 $1,540 $34,190 $1,140 $33,050
2018 $1,565 $34,190 $1,140 $33,050
2017 $143 $34,190 $1,140 $33,050
2016 $143 $4,160 $4,160 $0
2015 $130 $2,700 $2,700 $0
2014 $130 $2,700 $2,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1312586

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 15-12714-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.