165 9th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32962
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 9th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32962 and is currently estimated at $263,590, approximately $224 per square foot. 165 9th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2023
Sold by
Hawkins Kevin S
Bought by
Precision Properties V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph D Cangialosi
Bought by
Hawkins Kevin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Taylor David M and Taylor Barbara E
Bought by
Cangialosi Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Precision Properties V | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Kevin S | $133,400 | None Available | |
| Cangialosi Joseph D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cangialosi Joseph D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $206,057 | $32,725 | $173,332 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $206,057 | $32,725 | $173,332 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $164,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $171,774 | $26,775 | $144,999 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $139,592 | $23,800 | $115,792 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $123,773 | $18,445 | $105,328 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $106,625 | $18,445 | $88,180 |
| 2018 | $576 | $59,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $569 | $58,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $56,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $56,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $56,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map