165 Augusta Dr Oakland, TN 38060
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,879
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Augusta Dr, Oakland, TN 38060 and is currently estimated at $457,464, approximately $158 per square foot. 165 Augusta Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Reed Russell R
Bought by
Raymond Reed Russell and Green Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Krahl Jimmy D
Bought by
Reed Russell Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,982
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Swan Development Grp Llc
Bought by
Krahl Jimmy D and Pinion Charles B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Reed Russell | -- | -- | |
| Reed Russell Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Reed Russell Raymond | $277,000 | -- | |
| Krahl Jimmy D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Russell Raymond | $271,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $123,525 | $11,250 | $112,275 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $88,375 | $11,250 | $77,125 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $88,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $88,375 | $11,250 | $77,125 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $88,375 | $11,250 | $77,125 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $88,375 | $11,250 | $77,125 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $77,150 | $11,250 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $77,150 | $11,250 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $77,150 | $11,250 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $70,925 | $9,250 | $61,675 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $70,925 | $9,250 | $61,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,250 | $9,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map