165 Circleview Dr Johnson City, TN 37615
Estimated Value: $272,018 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Circleview Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615 and is currently estimated at $321,255, approximately $211 per square foot. 165 Circleview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Daniel Boone High School, and Tri City Seventh-day Adventist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $74,800 | $7,400 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $74,800 | $7,400 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $928 | $43,175 | $7,400 | $35,775 |
| 2021 | $928 | $43,175 | $7,400 | $35,775 |
| 2020 | $928 | $43,175 | $7,400 | $35,775 |
| 2019 | $834 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $834 | $35,025 | $5,600 | $29,425 |
| 2017 | $834 | $35,025 | $5,600 | $29,425 |
| 2016 | $834 | $35,025 | $5,600 | $29,425 |
| 2015 | $659 | $35,025 | $5,600 | $29,425 |
| 2014 | $659 | $33,300 | $5,600 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map