175 Circleview Dr Johnson City, TN 37615
Estimated Value: $251,897 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Circleview Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615 and is currently estimated at $297,974, approximately $166 per square foot. 175 Circleview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Daniel Boone High School, and Tri City Seventh-day Adventist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $61,700 | $7,175 | $54,525 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $61,700 | $7,175 | $54,525 |
| 2022 | $792 | $36,825 | $7,175 | $29,650 |
| 2021 | $792 | $36,825 | $7,175 | $29,650 |
| 2020 | $792 | $36,825 | $7,175 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $803 | $36,825 | $7,175 | $29,650 |
| 2018 | $803 | $33,725 | $5,425 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $803 | $33,725 | $5,425 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $803 | $33,725 | $5,425 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $627 | $33,725 | $5,425 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $627 | $31,650 | $5,425 | $26,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map