165 County Rd Marion, MA 02738
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 County Rd, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $460,000, approximately $473 per square foot. 165 County Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School and Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Brier Victoria B
Bought by
165 County Rd Rt and Brier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Brier Victor J
Bought by
Brier Victor J and Brier Victoria B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1976
Bought by
Brier Victor J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 165 County Rd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Brier Victor J | -- | None Available | |
| Brier Victor J | $21,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $183,800 | $160,400 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $164,100 | $140,400 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $221,000 | $200,500 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $141,400 | $123,400 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $114,800 | $98,200 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $114,100 | $98,200 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $113,200 | $98,200 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $118,700 | $99,200 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $117,400 | $99,200 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $117,900 | $99,200 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $112,500 | $96,300 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map