NOT LISTED FOR SALE

165 Dewey St Foley, MN 56329

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $189,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,168 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 165 Dewey St, Foley, MN 56329 and is currently estimated at $161,760, approximately $138 per square foot. 165 Dewey St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Archambeau Jessica Ann
Bought by
Maguire Shane
Current Estimated Value
$161,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,900
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Higgins Re Portfolio Llc
Bought by
Archambeau Jessica Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,262
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Fremont Home Loan Trust 2005 C Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maguire Shane $142,000 Title Group
Archambeau Jessica Ann $125,000 Executive Associates Title
Higgins Reportfolio Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Maguire Shane $13,900
Open Maguire Shane $139,428
Previous Owner Archambeau Jessica Ann $126,262
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,892 $135,500 $12,900 $122,600
2024 $1,168 $133,100 $12,900 $120,200
2023 $1,064 $111,800 $12,900 $98,900
2022 $1,906 $99,200 $11,700 $87,500
2021 $1,852 $86,800 $11,700 $75,100
2018 $1,346 $67,500 $11,300 $56,200
2017 $1,346 $63,600 $11,300 $52,300
2016 $820 $62,700 $11,300 $51,400
2015 $862 $37,700 $6,773 $30,927
2014 -- $33,700 $6,776 $26,924
2013 -- $34,400 $6,772 $27,628
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.