165 E 37th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E 37th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $502,824, approximately $345 per square foot. 165 E 37th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Morris Diana
Bought by
Tenckhoff Diana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,668
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$362,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Morris Diana
Bought by
Morris Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenckhoff Diana C | $255,000 | First American | |
| Morris Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History