165 E 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,351,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,207,022, approximately $386 per square foot. 165 E 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Brannon Lisa and Kinch Alfonso
Bought by
Francis Maximin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$706,903
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Mirel Yaniv
Bought by
Brannon Lisa and Kinch Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$706,903
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Maximin | -- | -- | |
| Francis Maximin | -- | -- | |
| Brannon Lisa | $735,000 | -- | |
| Brannon Lisa | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brannon Lisa | $706,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,354 | $54,180 | $6,000 | $48,180 |
| 2025 | $8,902 | $62,220 | $6,000 | $56,220 |
| 2024 | $8,902 | $50,880 | $6,000 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $8,615 | $61,920 | $6,000 | $55,920 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $50,580 | $6,000 | $44,580 |
| 2021 | $8,220 | $39,060 | $6,000 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $47,340 | $6,000 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $37,620 | $6,000 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $7,206 | $35,352 | $4,213 | $31,139 |
| 2017 | $7,195 | $35,298 | $4,713 | $30,585 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $33,300 | $6,000 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $32,340 | $6,000 | $26,340 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $30,780 | $6,000 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map