NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $527,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2024

Last sale price $480,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,350 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Lawn
  • Wood Siding
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2024

Lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car attached garage. Great kitchen with large counter space easy set up with some bar stools where you can cook and entertain at the same time. Home features a family room/den/office. Main Bedroom has its own private bathroom. Second bedroom has private access to loft area. Home is light and breezy with lots of windows throughout giving you natural light throughout the home. Large backyard great for entertaining also features covered patio with newer cement slab for those sunny days. Great accessibility located near the fwy14 and shopping centers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maximo Gonzalez

License #01096120 Listed on: 11/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Unknown Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3010-031-106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: Division St/ E Avenue R4
  • Listing Member Name: Maximo Gonzalez
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 1792.00
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TR=36357 L
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Cross Street: Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: None
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Lawn - Front, Lawn - Rear
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.16
  • Zoning: R1
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3010-031-106

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2023
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$503,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.14%
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$462,514
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,149

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Espino Antonia Damian
Bought by
The Antonia Damian Espino Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Espino Antonia Damian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Valladares Edwin R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Valladares Rosa M
Bought by
Valladares Edwin R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Guillen Adrian Enrique and Guillen Ryndy
Bought by
Valladares Edwin R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Dipane Gerald M and Dipane Irma C
Bought by
Guillen Adrian Enrique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,966
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gochez Edgar Alberto Soli $480,000 Monarch Title
The Antonia Damian Espino Living Trust -- None Available
Espino Antonia Damian $136,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $343,010 Landsafe Title
Valladares Edwin R -- First American Title Co
Valladares Edwin R $345,000 Fatcola
Guillen Adrian Enrique $146,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gochez Edgar Alberto Soli $471,306
Previous Owner Valladares Edwin R $34,500
Previous Owner Valladares Edwin R $276,000
Previous Owner Guillen Adrian Enrique $143,966
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Sold $480,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2023 11/24/23 For Sale $480,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Rent $1,900 +36.7% --
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Rented $1,390 -0.7% --
12/22/2013 12/22/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2013 11/21/13 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,499 $489,600 $226,338 $263,262
2024 $3,051 $170,809 $34,157 $136,652
2023 $3,030 $167,461 $33,488 $133,973
2022 $2,920 $164,179 $32,832 $131,347
2021 $2,859 $160,961 $32,189 $128,772
2020 $2,810 $159,311 $31,859 $127,452
2019 $2,779 $156,188 $31,235 $124,953
2018 $2,732 $153,126 $30,623 $122,503
2016 $2,552 $147,182 $29,435 $117,747
2015 $2,530 $144,972 $28,993 $115,979
2014 $2,504 $142,134 $28,426 $113,708
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23008218

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3010-031-106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.