165 E Hoffer St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E Hoffer St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $280,144, approximately $400 per square foot. 165 E Hoffer St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Wingo Tina R
Bought by
Wingo Mark I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Stewart David W and Stewart Wanda G
Bought by
Wingo Mark I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingo Mark I | -- | -- | |
| Wingo Mark I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $54,362 | $15,659 | $38,703 |
| 2023 | $794 | $52,252 | $15,051 | $37,201 |
| 2022 | $779 | $51,228 | $14,756 | $36,472 |
| 2021 | $765 | $50,224 | $14,467 | $35,757 |
| 2020 | $756 | $49,710 | $14,319 | $35,391 |
| 2019 | $745 | $48,737 | $14,039 | $34,698 |
| 2018 | $739 | $47,782 | $13,764 | $34,018 |
| 2017 | $726 | $46,846 | $13,495 | $33,351 |
| 2016 | $692 | $45,929 | $13,231 | $32,698 |
| 2015 | $682 | $45,240 | $13,033 | $32,207 |
| 2014 | $678 | $44,356 | $12,779 | $31,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map