165 Eldora Dr Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,535,000 - $3,166,139
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$1,612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Eldora Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,802,285, approximately $1,612 per square foot. 165 Eldora Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Vedell Carol L and Loper Milton H
Bought by
Vedell Carol L and Loper Milton H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Vedell Carol L and Loper Milton H
Bought by
Loper Milton H and Vedell Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Vedell Carol Lynn and Branham Carol V
Bought by
Vedell Carol L and Loper Milton H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vedell Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Loper Milton H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vedell Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loper Milton H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $262,102 | $74,129 | $187,973 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $256,964 | $72,676 | $184,288 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $251,926 | $71,251 | $180,675 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $246,987 | $69,854 | $177,133 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $242,145 | $68,485 | $173,660 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $239,663 | $67,783 | $171,880 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $234,964 | $66,454 | $168,510 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $230,357 | $65,151 | $165,206 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $225,841 | $63,874 | $161,967 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $221,414 | $62,622 | $158,792 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $218,089 | $61,682 | $156,407 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $213,818 | $60,474 | $153,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map