165 Elkay Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $356,173
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Elkay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $339,293, approximately $402 per square foot. 165 Elkay Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Bankruptcy Estate Of Mitchell T Murphy and Roost Eric R T
Bought by
Stone Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,495
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Mitchell T and Murphy Eva Lynn
Bought by
Murphy Eva Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Patricia Ann | $145,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Murphy Eva Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |