165 Irwin Dr Stateline, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,727,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,682
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Irwin Dr, Stateline, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $1,348,000, approximately $502 per square foot. 165 Irwin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,391 | $100,883 | $56,000 | $44,883 |
| 2025 | $3,446 | $100,386 | $56,000 | $44,386 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $97,223 | $52,500 | $44,723 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $90,860 | $52,500 | $38,360 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $82,116 | $43,750 | $38,366 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $78,302 | $40,250 | $38,052 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $79,038 | $40,250 | $38,788 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $79,486 | $40,250 | $39,236 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $77,822 | $38,500 | $39,322 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $78,704 | $38,500 | $40,204 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $77,931 | $35,000 | $42,931 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $77,931 | $35,000 | $42,931 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $74,077 | $33,250 | $40,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map