Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Eldreth
A Plus Realty & Investments
(828) 297-1000
25 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $638,000
Enjoy a great in-town location with easy access from this 3+BR/2BA home offering over 2300sq.ft. along with duplex potential. Home offers wood floors in living room and some recent updates upstairs. Upstairs offers 2BR/1BA with bonus room and walk-out basement offers 1BR/1BA with expansion possibilities. Current Owner has used as a duplex in the past. Located less than 1 mile from ASU campus!! Would make a great investment or permanent residence!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A Plus Realty & Investments License #283438 Listed on: 02/07/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reckard Christopher Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reckard Christopher Michael | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | $162,000 | -4.6% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2016 02/06/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $243,300 | $37,700 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $243,300 | $37,700 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $243,300 | $37,700 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $243,300 | $37,700 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $158,900 | $37,700 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $158,900 | $37,700 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $158,900 | $37,700 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $136,400 | $37,700 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $136,400 | $37,700 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,500 | $32,300 | $83,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Eldreth
A Plus Realty & Investments
(828) 297-1000
25 in this area
110 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 372645
APN: 2900-93-1945-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.