165 Litchfield Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Litchfield Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $487,224, approximately $298 per square foot. 165 Litchfield Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Raymond Scott and Keller Charles Randall
Bought by
Ortiz Daniel and Ortiz Eva Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$120,066
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Keller Trudy Ann
Bought by
Keller Charles Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Raymond Scott
Bought by
Raymond Scott and Keller Charles Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Raymond Lisa
Bought by
Raymond Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Galicia Maura S
Bought by
Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corpora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Daniel | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keller Charles Randall | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Raymond Scott | $39,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Raymond Scott | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Raymond Scott | $104,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corpora | $286,482 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Daniel | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Raymond Scott | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $230,603 | $57,649 | $172,954 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $226,082 | $56,519 | $169,563 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $221,650 | $55,411 | $166,239 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $217,305 | $54,325 | $162,980 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $213,045 | $53,260 | $159,785 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $210,861 | $52,714 | $158,147 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $206,728 | $51,681 | $155,047 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $202,675 | $50,668 | $152,007 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $198,702 | $49,675 | $149,027 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $194,806 | $48,701 | $146,105 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $191,881 | $47,970 | $143,911 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $188,123 | $47,031 | $141,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map