165 Mount Vernon St Unit 3 Boston, MA 02108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,999,000 - $2,434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$1,436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Mount Vernon St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02108 and is currently estimated at $2,133,489, approximately $1,435 per square foot. 165 Mount Vernon St Unit 3 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Advent School, Torit Montessori School, and Park Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Est Bertelsen Richard and Costello John H
Bought by
Drake Judeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Judeth A | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drake Judeth A | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |