165 Nottingham Square Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $299,361 - $593,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Nottingham Square Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $407,340, approximately $484 per square foot. 165 Nottingham Square Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Downing Bruce
Bought by
Downing Bruce and Downing Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Downing Madelyn E Est and Downing
Bought by
Downing Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Downing Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Downing Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Downing Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $328,500 | $196,600 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $149,600 | $102,500 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $149,600 | $102,500 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $149,600 | $102,500 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $147,400 | $102,500 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $147,400 | $102,500 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $156,400 | $88,900 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $156,400 | $88,900 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $8,982 | $156,400 | $88,900 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $156,400 | $88,900 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $156,400 | $88,900 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $154,300 | $88,900 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $3,745 | $154,300 | $88,900 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map