165 Page St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $763,296 - $916,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Page St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $841,324, approximately $525 per square foot. 165 Page St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Dale Geri S
Bought by
Geraldine Dale 2024 Revocable Trust and Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Dale Keith and Dale Geri S
Bought by
Dale Geri S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Dale Keith
Bought by
Dale Geri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1997
Sold by
Dale Geri S
Bought by
Dale Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldine Dale 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dale Geri S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dale Geri | -- | -- | |
| Dale Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dale Geri S | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $276,485 | $107,528 | $168,957 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $271,065 | $105,420 | $165,645 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $265,751 | $103,353 | $162,398 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $260,541 | $101,327 | $159,214 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $255,434 | $99,341 | $156,093 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $252,816 | $98,323 | $154,493 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $247,860 | $96,396 | $151,464 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $243,001 | $94,506 | $148,495 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $238,237 | $92,653 | $145,584 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $233,567 | $90,837 | $142,730 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $230,060 | $89,473 | $140,587 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $225,555 | $87,721 | $137,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map