165 Parkview Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Parkview Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $441,081, approximately $215 per square foot. 165 Parkview Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,969 | $402,600 | $120,000 | $282,600 |
| 2025 | $4,620 | $403,100 | $120,000 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $394,100 | $113,800 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $404,000 | $113,800 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $397,100 | $102,500 | $294,600 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $323,900 | $78,000 | $245,900 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $312,600 | $78,000 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $301,400 | $72,500 | $228,900 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $246,500 | $76,700 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,400 | $65,300 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map