165 Parlin Ln Watchung, NJ 07069
Estimated Value: $1,104,375 - $1,399,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,185
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Parlin Ln, Watchung, NJ 07069 and is currently estimated at $1,196,844, approximately $375 per square foot. 165 Parlin Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bayberry Elementary School, Valley View School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Lizardo Rodolfo and Lizardo Loreto
Bought by
Escano Jude and Lizardo Escano Therese Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,112
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$786,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escano Jude | $550,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escano Jude | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,676 | $957,700 | $316,500 | $641,200 |
| 2024 | $17,676 | $884,700 | $292,800 | $591,900 |
| 2023 | $16,991 | $832,500 | $271,000 | $561,500 |
| 2022 | $15,707 | $747,600 | $263,100 | $484,500 |
| 2021 | $14,143 | $713,400 | $245,900 | $467,500 |
| 2020 | $14,715 | $691,500 | $243,400 | $448,100 |
| 2019 | $14,143 | $681,600 | $243,400 | $438,200 |
| 2018 | $13,389 | $672,500 | $240,900 | $431,600 |
| 2017 | $13,117 | $662,800 | $214,700 | $448,100 |
| 2016 | $13,077 | $625,400 | $214,700 | $410,700 |
| 2015 | $12,880 | $608,100 | $204,500 | $403,600 |
| 2014 | $13,316 | $635,900 | $204,500 | $431,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map