165 Sanchez Ave Bernalillo, NM 87004
Estimated Value: $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Sanchez Ave, Bernalillo, NM 87004 and is currently estimated at $260,000. 165 Sanchez Ave is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $26,596 | $5,264 | $21,332 |
| 2024 | $751 | $25,821 | $5,264 | $20,557 |
| 2023 | $751 | $25,069 | $5,264 | $19,805 |
| 2022 | $728 | $24,339 | $7,941 | $16,398 |
| 2021 | $715 | $23,630 | $7,941 | $15,689 |
| 2020 | $693 | $22,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $675 | $22,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $22,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $21,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $21,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $26,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,124 | $8,678 | $17,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map