180 Sanchez Ave Bernalillo, NM 87004
Estimated Value: $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Sanchez Ave, Bernalillo, NM 87004 and is currently priced at $262,000. 180 Sanchez Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Jaramillo Joe L
Bought by
Jaramillo Joe H and Jaramillo Anthony L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Joe H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $7,115 | $7,115 | -- |
| 2024 | $101 | $7,115 | $7,115 | -- |
| 2023 | $101 | $7,115 | $7,115 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $21,541 | $7,115 | $14,426 |
| 2021 | $493 | $20,914 | $7,115 | $13,799 |
| 2020 | $473 | $20,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $19,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $33,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $32,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $32,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $32,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,318 | $9,997 | $16,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map