165 Townsend Ave New Haven, CT 06512
East Shore Neighborhood
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,589
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Townsend Ave, New Haven, CT 06512. 165 Townsend Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale School, Cold Spring School, and Pathway School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,175 | $334,390 | $106,960 | $227,430 |
| 2024 | $12,874 | $334,390 | $106,960 | $227,430 |
| 2023 | $12,439 | $334,390 | $106,960 | $227,430 |
| 2022 | $12,385 | $311,570 | $106,960 | $204,610 |
| 2021 | $11,214 | $255,570 | $99,050 | $156,520 |
| 2020 | $11,214 | $255,570 | $99,050 | $156,520 |
| 2019 | $10,984 | $255,570 | $99,050 | $156,520 |
| 2018 | $10,984 | $255,570 | $99,050 | $156,520 |
| 2017 | $9,885 | $255,570 | $99,050 | $156,520 |
| 2016 | $9,522 | $229,180 | $96,950 | $132,230 |
| 2015 | $9,522 | $229,180 | $96,950 | $132,230 |
| 2014 | $9,522 | $229,180 | $96,950 | $132,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map