165 W Fork Rd Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $984,306 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 W Fork Rd, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $1,143,327, approximately $456 per square foot. 165 W Fork Rd is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Patterson Mary C and Patterson Daniel M
Bought by
Olszewski Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,100
Outstanding Balance
$357,992
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Bought by
Patterson Mary C and Patterson Daniel M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olszewski Gary E | $595,000 | Colorado Title & Closing Ser | |
| Patterson Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olszewski Gary E | $427,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $61,970 | $15,610 | $46,360 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $50,950 | $12,650 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $54,150 | $13,450 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $56,670 | $14,070 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $44,630 | $11,100 | $33,530 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $41,240 | $11,100 | $30,140 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $41,240 | $11,100 | $30,140 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $37,100 | $11,180 | $25,920 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $37,100 | $11,180 | $25,920 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $38,060 | $13,000 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $985 | $38,060 | $13,000 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,700 | $13,000 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,700 | $13,000 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map