165 W Mountain View Dr Salem, UT 84653
Salem AreaEstimated Value: $434,000 - $532,000
About This Home
This home is located at 165 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $486,146, approximately $187 per square foot. 165 W Mountain View Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $151,000 | ||
| Closed | Robinson Lourdes | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Lourdes | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Tom E | $33,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Tom E | $39,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,433 | $243,320 | ||
| 2025 | $2,229 | $248,490 | ||
| 2024 | $2,213 | $226,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $224,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $251,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $328,200 | $103,400 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $298,300 | $86,200 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $270,600 | $86,200 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $245,400 | $75,000 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $127,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $125,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $110,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $101,805 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 173 W 650 S Unit 10
- 555 W 300 S
- 95 W Center St
- 257 S 300 E
- 922 S 30 E
- 1342 S 140 E Unit 11
- 1346 S 140 E Unit 10
- 60 E 100 N
- 19 S 200 E
- 309 1050 S Unit LUCAS
- 309 1050 S Unit MORGAN
- 309 1050 S Unit HARMON
- 309 1050 S Unit CALDWE
- 309 1050 S Unit BAXTER
- 309 1050 S Unit MORRIS
- 309 1050 S Unit MELROS
- 673 N 410 W Lot #14
- 1022 S 360 E Unit 27
- 338 E 960 S
- 215 N 250 E
- 440 S Towers Dr
- 195 W Mountain View Dr
- 435 S Towers Dr
- 170 W Mountain View Dr
- 450 S Towers Dr
- 439 S Lucerne Dr
- 215 W Mountain View Dr
- 190 W Mountain View Dr
- 150 W Mountain View Dr
- 455 S Towers Dr
- 120 W Mountain View Dr
- 475 S Lucerne Dr
- 220 W Mountain View Dr
- 470 S Towers Dr
- 118 W Mountain View Dr
- 485 S Lucerne Dr
- 230 W Mountain View Dr
- 410 S Lucerne Dr
- 450 S Salem Lake Dr
- 485 S Towers Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.