R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Hahn
Michigan Top Producers
(269) 625-3328
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $289,000
Come check out this large St. Joseph River property on 1.26 acres with 265 ft of river frontage. Home offers gorgeous river views from inside the 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, full walkout basement just waiting for your finishing ideas! There are 2 small fishing cabins on the property that with some vision and love could be super cute for when your friends and family visit or possibly make into short term rentals. Home is in need of some TLC, being sold as is and priced for a quick sale. You are not going to want to miss this opportunity! Showings preferred at 4pm or later during the week.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michigan Top Producers License #6501459928 Listed on: 01/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stears Frederick S | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Estate Of Frederick Arthur Stears | $184,300 | Patrick Abstrat & Ttl Office | |
| Bickle Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Bickle Kenneth J | $147,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bickle Kenneth J | $117,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Sold | $200,000 | +14.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -5.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Sold | $184,300 | -3.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $190,000 | +15.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $163,900 | -5.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | For Sale | $173,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $98,500 | $12,700 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $90,600 | $11,900 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $838 | $79,600 | $11,900 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $866 | $73,700 | $11,900 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $64,900 | $13,100 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $58,500 | $13,100 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $53,500 | $13,100 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $51,900 | $13,100 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Hahn
Michigan Top Producers
(269) 625-3328
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brett Cosner
Jaqua REALTORS
(269) 753-8078
108 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Haley Jones
The Collective Home Group
(269) 635-9978
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Lauren Capron
The Collective Home Group
(269) 697-3100
86 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Craig Wittenberg
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25002303
APN: 043-120-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.