165 West Blvd Unit 9TH Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,840 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 West Blvd Unit 9TH, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $405,710, approximately $456 per square foot. 165 West Blvd Unit 9TH is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Green Robin D
Bought by
Green Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Green Robin D
Bought by
Green Robin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,900
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Green Robin D
Bought by
Green Robin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Green Gary M
Bought by
Green Robin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Gallegos Monico G and Gallegos Nellie G
Bought by
Green Roberta D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Robin | -- | None Available | |
| Green Robin D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Green Robin D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Green Robin D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Green Roberta D | $55,946 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Robin D | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $55,857 | $39,905 | $15,952 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $54,763 | $39,123 | $15,640 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $53,690 | $38,356 | $15,334 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $52,638 | $37,604 | $15,034 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $51,607 | $36,867 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $50,077 | $35,774 | $14,303 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $49,096 | $35,073 | $14,023 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $48,135 | $34,386 | $13,749 |
| 2016 | $948 | $47,192 | $33,712 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $937 | $46,484 | $33,206 | $13,278 |
| 2014 | $902 | $45,574 | $32,556 | $13,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map