195 West Blvd Unit 11TH Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,583 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 West Blvd Unit 11TH, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $454,646, approximately $359 per square foot. 195 West Blvd Unit 11TH is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
American Home Mortgage
Bought by
Ruiz Enrique and Ruiz Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Mark and Taylor Kathleen
Bought by
American Home Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Mark and Taylor Kathleen
Bought by
Taylor Mark and Taylor Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Davis Howard D and Davis Judy D
Bought by
Taylor Marc and Taylor Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Enrique | $75,000 | First American Title | |
| American Home Mortgage | $219,900 | Accommodation | |
| Taylor Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Taylor Marc | $85,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Mark | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Marc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $96,795 | $38,717 | $58,078 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $94,898 | $37,958 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $93,038 | $37,214 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $91,215 | $36,485 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $89,427 | $35,770 | $53,657 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $86,776 | $34,710 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $85,076 | $34,030 | $51,046 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $83,409 | $33,363 | $50,046 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $81,774 | $32,709 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $80,546 | $32,218 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $78,969 | $31,587 | $47,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map