$365,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
1,316 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$277 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

82 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry closet
  • Tile Flooring
  • Patio
  • Shed
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of April 2026

Income producing duplex in the heart of downtown Vero Beach, FL! 1650 is a 2/1 & 1652 is a 1/1. Both sides have covered parking and private laundry. Interior updates and tile throughout. New roof 12/2020, new water heaters both sides in 2025, and new impact windows 2025! 24hr notice to show. Please do not disturb tenants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Jansky

LPT Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 772-559-0862 License #3038645 Listed on: 01/14/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Hughes

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #0704916

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,256

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 126x50

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Kitchen Island
  • Laundry closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance, grounds care, insurance, sewer, taxes, trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33390100047026000017.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Highland Park Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • Insurance Expense $5,000
  • Operating Expense $10,000
  • Gross Income $34,800
  • Net Operating Income $24,800

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,256

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 126X50
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Park
  • Directions: 14th Ave to 1650 and 1652
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: 772-559-0862
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1316.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Shed
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Attached, Covered, Carport, Two Spaces
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

• Water Source: Public
  • Annual Utilities Expense: 1000.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None, Other
  • Association Name: N/A

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 33390100047026000017.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Income: 34800.0
  • Insurance Expense: 5000.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 24800.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 10000.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4256.0
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Year: 2025

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $365,000 +4.3% $277 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $350,000 -12.3% $266 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $399,000 +73.5% $303 / Sq Ft
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Sold $230,000 -8.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 For Sale $250,000 +122.2% $129 / Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Sold $112,500 -4.7% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2016 03/12/16 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2016 01/26/16 For Sale $118,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,256 $244,217 $42,500 $201,717
2024 $3,888 $240,378 $42,500 $197,878
2023 $3,888 $233,932 $42,500 $191,432
2022 $2,495 $184,668 $37,188 $147,480
2021 $1,175 $100,073 $0 $0
2020 $1,088 $94,739 $0 $0
2019 $1,071 $92,609 $0 $0
2018 $1,053 $90,883 $0 $0
2017 $1,027 $89,013 $0 $0
2016 $1,498 $78,560 $0 $0
2015 $1,392 $68,260 $0 $0
2014 $1,235 $63,430 $0 $0

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 294077

APN: 33-39-01-00047-0260-00017.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.