1650 Atchison St Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $128,667, approximately $134 per square foot. 1650 Atchison St is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Bought by
Crouch Jim D and Crouch Michelle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Jim D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $11,562 | $588 | $10,974 |
| 2024 | $16 | $11,048 | $527 | $10,521 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $9,942 | $504 | $9,438 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $8,797 | $462 | $8,335 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $7,854 | $440 | $7,414 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $7,625 | $440 | $7,185 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $7,625 | $440 | $7,185 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $7,659 | $440 | $7,219 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $7,549 | $440 | $7,109 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $7,454 | $440 | $7,014 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,287 | $440 | $6,847 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,366 | $440 | $6,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map