1650 E Blossom St Dos Palos, CA 93620
1
Bed
1
Bath
286
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 E Blossom St, Dos Palos, CA 93620. 1650 E Blossom St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Bernhard Marks Elementary School, Dos Palos Elementary School, and Bryant Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $140,229 | $41,980 | $98,249 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $137,480 | $41,157 | $96,323 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $134,785 | $40,350 | $94,435 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $132,143 | $39,559 | $92,584 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $129,553 | $38,784 | $90,769 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $128,226 | $38,387 | $89,839 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $125,713 | $37,635 | $88,078 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $123,249 | $36,898 | $86,351 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $120,833 | $36,175 | $84,658 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $118,465 | $35,466 | $82,999 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $116,687 | $34,934 | $81,753 |
| 2014 | $811 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map