16500 B Dr S Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $308,690 - $349,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16500 B Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $334,230, approximately $187 per square foot. 16500 B Dr S is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Rosenau Phylis E
Bought by
Rosenau Phylis E and The Rosenau Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Rosenau Phylis
Bought by
Rosenau Gayle A and Rosenau Phylis E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenau Phylis E | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenau Gayle A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,400 | $66,700 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map