16502 Ames Ave Omaha, NE 68116
Walnut Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16502 Ames Ave, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $378,628, approximately $176 per square foot. 16502 Ames Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Standing Bear Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $317,800 | $39,700 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $317,800 | $39,700 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $298,900 | $39,700 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $252,400 | $39,700 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $222,000 | $39,700 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $222,000 | $39,700 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $204,000 | $39,700 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $204,000 | $39,700 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $192,400 | $39,700 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $197,800 | $18,000 | $179,800 |
| 2015 | $3,912 | $184,800 | $16,800 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $184,800 | $16,800 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map