16509 Ames Ave Omaha, NE 68116
Walnut Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16509 Ames Ave, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $360,302, approximately $238 per square foot. 16509 Ames Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Standing Bear Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $328,500 | $39,200 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $328,500 | $39,200 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $299,400 | $39,200 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $261,900 | $39,200 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $232,300 | $39,200 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $232,300 | $39,200 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $186,500 | $39,200 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $186,500 | $39,200 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $174,400 | $39,200 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $174,100 | $15,500 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $162,700 | $14,500 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $162,700 | $14,500 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map