16503 Duggans Rd Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $784,257 - $1,221,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,919
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16503 Duggans Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $998,086, approximately $254 per square foot. 16503 Duggans Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Arete Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Ballou Sanford and Ballou Sarah M
Bought by
County Of Nevada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Tracy Felicia S
Bought by
Ballou Sanford and Ballou Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Tracy Felicia S and Tracy Richard L
Bought by
Tracy Felicia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Schaps Henry T and Schaps Theodor Henry
Bought by
Schaps Henry Theodor and Tracy Felicia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Nevada | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Ballou Sanford | $321,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tracy Felicia S | -- | -- | |
| Schaps Henry Theodor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballou Sanford | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $267,870 | $31,732 | $236,138 |
| 2024 | $9,015 | $262,618 | $31,110 | $231,508 |
| 2023 | $9,015 | $843,105 | $114,620 | $728,485 |
| 2022 | $10,503 | $996,865 | $112,373 | $884,492 |
| 2021 | $10,280 | $980,538 | $110,170 | $870,368 |
| 2020 | $10,262 | $972,560 | $109,041 | $863,519 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $980,800 | $106,903 | $873,897 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,014,412 | $104,807 | $909,605 |
| 2017 | $10,472 | $989,958 | $102,753 | $887,205 |
| 2016 | $10,469 | $988,103 | $100,739 | $887,364 |
| 2015 | $10,411 | $984,418 | $99,227 | $885,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $979,375 | $97,284 | $882,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map