16504 3rd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $733,666 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16504 3rd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $761,917, approximately $381 per square foot. 16504 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Kimberli A and Mayfield Carol E
Bought by
Camara Emma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,259
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$655,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Kimberli A
Bought by
Roberts Kimberli A and Mayfield Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Laurin Barbara J and Mcclelland Jay James
Bought by
Roberts Kimberli A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,100
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camara Emma L | $250,000 | Pnwt | |
| Roberts Kimberli A | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Kimberli A | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camara Emma L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Kimberli A | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $607 | $727,700 | $495,000 | $232,700 |
| 2025 | $606 | $600,700 | $426,800 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $606 | $581,600 | $407,400 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $578 | $641,500 | $460,800 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $706 | $480,400 | $325,000 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $792 | $386,900 | $248,000 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $829 | $346,400 | $213,800 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $840 | $319,600 | $199,500 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $701 | $246,600 | $142,500 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $669 | $233,500 | $133,000 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $646 | $214,900 | $124,500 | $90,400 |
| 2013 | $645 | $200,000 | $108,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map