16504 Brighton Ave Unit D Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,688,290
About This Home
This home is located at 16504 Brighton Ave Unit D, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $1,508,073, approximately $365 per square foot. 16504 Brighton Ave Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Denker Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Manjin | -- | -- | |
| Thacker Dale Dwain | -- | -- | |
| Kim Kum Ja | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kim Kum Ja | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kim Kum Ja | -- | -- | |
| Yu Man Jin | $385,000 | American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Kum Ja | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Kum Ja | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Man Jin | $314,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $604,005 | $322,753 | $281,252 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $592,163 | $316,425 | $275,738 |
| 2023 | $7,869 | $580,553 | $310,221 | $270,332 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $569,171 | $304,139 | $265,032 |
| 2021 | $7,408 | $558,012 | $298,176 | $259,836 |
| 2019 | $7,175 | $541,463 | $289,333 | $252,130 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $530,847 | $283,660 | $247,187 |
| 2016 | $6,690 | $510,237 | $272,647 | $237,590 |
| 2015 | $6,579 | $502,574 | $268,552 | $234,022 |
| 2014 | $6,588 | $492,730 | $263,292 | $229,438 |
Map
- 16518 S Normandie Ave
- 16421 Halldale Ave
- 1316 W 166th St
- 1267 W 166th St
- 16903 Brighton Ave
- 16720 S Dalton Ave
- 16818 S Dalton Ave
- 1225 W 168th St
- 1616 W Gardena Blvd
- 16962 Brighton Ave
- 1148 W 166th St
- 16938 S Dalton Ave
- 16919 S Dalton Ave Unit 110
- 1632 W Gardena Blvd
- 16022 S Dalton Ave
- 17039 S Dalton Ave
- 16004 S Denker Ave
- 1203 W 160th St
- 16907 S Harvard Blvd
- 16928 S Berendo Ave
- 16521 S Normandie Ave
- 16515 S Normandie Ave
- 16525 S Normandie Ave
- 16529 Normandie Ave
- 16512 Brighton Ave Unit 3
- 16512 Brighton Ave
- 16508 Brighton Ave
- 16514 Brighton Ave
- 16537 S Normandie Ave
- 16520 Brighton Ave
- 16526 Brighton Ave Unit 2
- 16526 Brighton Ave Unit 1
- 16526 Brighton Ave
- 16424 Brighton Ave
- 16413 S Normandie Ave
- 16420 Brighton Ave
- 16411 S Normandie Ave
- 16515 Brighton Ave
- 16414 Brighton Ave
- 16509 Brighton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.