16514 Brighton Ave Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $692,069 - $868,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16514 Brighton Ave, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $756,767, approximately $610 per square foot. 16514 Brighton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Denker Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Koyanagi Roger
Bought by
Koyanagi Roger Minoru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Koyanagi Ruth Shizue
Bought by
Koyanagi Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koyanagi Roger Minoru | -- | None Available | |
| Koyanagi Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $68,578 | $36,988 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $67,234 | $36,263 | $30,971 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $65,916 | $35,552 | $30,364 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $64,624 | $34,855 | $29,769 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $63,358 | $34,172 | $29,186 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $61,480 | $33,159 | $28,321 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $60,275 | $32,509 | $27,766 |
| 2016 | $983 | $57,937 | $31,248 | $26,689 |
| 2015 | $966 | $57,068 | $30,779 | $26,289 |
| 2014 | $971 | $55,952 | $30,177 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map